2010-11 The Monogram Man Player of the Year
…Current STANDINGS - after Rnd 17
Women Men
Kerry Walker St. Andrews 14   Rod Densworth Shepparton North 14
Stacey Hill St. Andrews 12   Arthur Trinder
St. Andrews 13
Dorothy Brown McEwen Reserve 12   Evan Cocknell Shepparton North 13
Sarah Ross-Edwards St. Andrews 12   Gerard Bourke Old Students 13
Jacki Hall McEwen Reserve 11   Colin Phillips Bunbartha 12
Robyn Storey McEwen Reserve 11   Jim Surkitt St. Andrews 12
Chris Bruton Tatura East 10   Alan Jeffery Bunbartha 11
Jenny Rovers Shepparton North 10   Alan Kay Karramomus 11
Rosemary Alessi St. Andrews 10   Ed Thomas Tatura East 11
Viv Jeffery Lemnos 10   Ron Creek McEwen Reserve 11
Julie McClelland Lemnos 9   Clark Pettigrew Shepparton North 10
Laura Veal Karramomus 9   Grenville Matthews Old Students 10
Ros Campbell St. Andrews 9   Nick O'Brien St. Brendans 10
Alison Konig Shepparton North 8   Ross Graham McEwen Reserve 10
Bev Montgomery St. Brendans 8   Stephen Jones Old Students 10
Helen McMillan St. Brendans 8   Ed Goodwin  McEwen Reserve 9
Kaye Murdoch Old Students 8   Greg Comer McEwen Reserve 9
Tina Kreskas McEwen Reserve 8   Tim Comer McEwen Reserve 9
Wendy McHugh Lemnos 8   Jim Ferguson St. Marys 8
Dianne Montgomery Bunbartha 7   Nathan Ruscoe Karramomus 8
Katie Webster St. Brendans 7   Stuart Walker St. Andrews 8
Leesa Shannon Shepparton North 7   Xavier McBain St. Brendans 8
Maree Gleeson St. Brendans 7   Anthony Brophy
Old Students 7
Monica Veal Karramomus 7   David Gladman St. Marys 7
Vikki Cooney St. Marys 7   Luke Britton St. Andrews 7
Carli Lawton Old Students 6   Nathan Congram
McEwen Reserve 7
Carol Mifka Kialla Park 6   Peter Jeffery  Lemnos 7
Fiona Hand St. Brendans 6   Philip Freidlieb St. Brendans 7
Joanna Veal Karramomus 6   Phillip Collins
McEwen Reserve 7
Kerry Brett Shepparton North 6   Scott Durling Central Park 7
Stephanie Veal Karramomus 6   Damian Hall McEwen Reserve 6
Alison Sinclair McEwen Reserve 5   Danieel Matthews Old Students 6
Deanne Murdoch Old Students 5   Doug Smith Shepparton North 6
Kate Vandermeer St. Marys 5   Jack Brophy Old Students 6
Moray Lindsay Tatura East 5   Jerry Kop Lemnos 6
Rachele Wilson St. Marys 5   Nathan Willcox Tallygaroopna 6
Rosemary Hemetsberger McEwen Reserve 5   Neville Thorn Old Stundets 6
Tonya Roche Kialla Park 5   Russell Feldtmann Kialla Park 6
Carmel Griffin Bunbartha 4   Sean Scott McEwen Reserve 6
Chris James Tatura East 4   Tanner Hunter St. Andrews 6
Donna Hyde Kialla Park 4   Tom Tennant Old Students 6
Grace Evans Central Park 4   Brandon Creek McEwen Reserve 5
Kate Place St. Andrews 4   Brandon Jones Old Students 5
Kellie O'Sullivan Karramomus 4   Chris Feldtmann Karramomus 5
Madelyn McNeill McEwen Reserve 4   Riley France McEwen Reserve 5
Cathy Brown McEwen Reserve 4   Rod Hall Shepparton North 5
Lyn Gibbs McEwen Reserve 4   Tony Smith St. Brendans 5
Stacey Everist Old Students 4   Xavier Tanner Kialla Park 5
Vicki Tennant Old Students 4   Bayden Fallon St. Marys 4
Peita Sleeth St. Marys 4   Garry Cooney St. Marys 4
Amy Hepworth Tatura East 3   Greg Shannon Shepparton North 4
Amy Reid Undera 3   John Pottenger Central Park 4
Belinda Gilmartin Undera 3   Josh Doxey St. Andrews 4
Candi Veal Karramomus 3   Mark Brodie St. Brendans 4
Debbie Freidleib St. Brendans 3   Mike Frizzell Kialla Park 4
Debbie Harvey Shepparton North 3   Ralph Whitehead Tallygaroopna 4
Debbie Manton McEwen Reserve 3   Ray Rokahr Tatura East 4
Di McMahon Lemnos 3   Ross Opie McEwen Reserve 4
Donna Winter-Irving St. Marys 3   Ross Russo St. Marys 4
Erica Griffin McEwen Reserve 3   Aaron Cuthbert
McEwen Reserve 3
Frances Kennedy Kialla Park 3   Adem Graham McEwen Reserve 3
Georgia Evans Central Park 3   Andy McAllister Tatura East 3
Hannah Sidebottom Shepparton North 3   Bailey Opie McEwen Reserve 3
Heila Wenzel McEwen Reserve 3   Chris Cole Tallygaroopna 3
Helen Jackson Shepparton North 3   Chris Harvey Shepparton North 3
Janelle Pottenger Central Park 3   David Baldwin Kialla Park 3
Jenny Darcy Lemnos 3   Duanne Mongomery St. Marys 3
Jill Guerra Lemnos 3   Gary Smith Shepparton North 3
Jo Jacobson St. Andrews 3   Glen Kuenaphal Lemnos 3
Isabel Cook Lemnos 3   Hayden Thomson St. Marys 3
Jan Steen Bunbartha 3   Ian James Karramomus 3
Kate Jeffery Central Park 3   Jack Tennant Old Students 3
Kristie Seach Karramomus 3   Luke McBain
St. Brendans 3
Liz Jones St. Andrews 3   Murray Akers McEwen Reserve 3
Marg Duncan McEwen Reserve 3   Nathan Tweddle Karramomus 3
Marg Kay Karramomus 3   Neil Evans
Old Students 3
Molly Russell Old Students 3   Glen Mifka Kialla Park 3
Natalie Veal Karramomus 3   Pat Davies McEwen Reserve 3
Norma Dreher St. Andrews 3   Paul Howard Shepparton North 3
Rebekah Ryan Tallygaroopna 3   Phil Hunter Old Students 3
Sue Muston Tallygaroopna 3   Phil Jones St. Andrews 3
Susan Clark Bunbartha 3   Ross Grenfell Lemnos 3
Yvonne Sprunt Tallygaroopna 3   Troy Surkitt St. Andrews 3
Amanda Carrafa St. Andrews 2   Xavier Graham McEwen Reserve 3
Amy Boyd McEwen Reserve 2   Alan Tomkins St. Andrews 2
Ang McLeod St. Brendans 2   Alton McCreadie Undera 2
Anne O'Connor Kialla Park 2   Mark Jackson Shepparton North 2
Dorothy Healy St. Marys 2        
Elizabeth Pottenger Central Park 2   Barry Hinchcliffe Bunbartha 2
Ellie Darcy Lemnos 2   Brett Hand St. Brendans 2
Helen Malcolm McEwen Reserve 2   Brian Reiners Kialla Park 2
Karen Shannon Lemnos 2   Brian Seach Karramomus 2
Kathy O'Brien St. Brendans 2   Dennis Mifka Kialla Park 2
Leonie Drummond St. Marys 2   Glenn Masterton Central Park 2
Ellie French St. Marys 2   James O'Callaghan Lemnos 2
Mavis Boyle Kialla Park 2   Keith Anderson St. Marys 2
Megan Rovers
Old Students 2   Mark O'Sullivan
Karramomus 2
Michelle Freeman Old Students 2   Mason France McEwen Reserve 2
Naomi Wilson St. Brendans 2   Mitchell Sidebottom Tallygaroopna 2
Jenny Rathbone Shepparton North 2   Pat Little St. Brendans 2
Rose Reed Old Students 2   Scott McHugh Lemnos 2
Sally Sidebottom Tallygaroopna 2   Scott Rathbone Shepparton North 2
Wendy Sidebottom Shepparton North 2   Shane Garner Lemnos 2
Andrea Gosstray St. Andrews 1   Tom Davey Karramomus 2
Anika O'Callaghan Lemnos 1   Tom Thorn Old Students 2
Carmel Wileman St. Marys 1   Wil Trevaskis St. Marys 2
Di Eddy McEwen Reserve 1   Aaron Jones Old Students 1
Helen Beis McEwen Reserve 1   Albert Amadei
St. Brendans 1
Janessa Walker St. Andrews 1   Brenton Kiel Old Students 1
Joanna Gall Old Students 1   Brett Church Tatura East 1
Kaitlyn Congram McEwen Reserve 1   Cameron Rathbone Shepparton North 1
Kate Wallace St. Marys 1   Dyane Farrant Old Students 1
Kathleen Davies McEwen Reserve 1   James Deane-Butcher Tatura East 1
Keisha Alessi St. Andrews 1   James Graham Central Park 1
Kylie Jones St. Andrews 1   Joel O'Sullivan St. Brendans 1
Kylie Reither McEwen Reserve 1   Lachlan Sidebottom Tallygaroopna 1
Lousie Pettigrew Old Students 1   Lachlan Willing Kialla Park 1
Lyn Mitchell McEwen Reserve 1   Nathan Williams St. Andrews 1
Marg Elliot Tallygaroopna 1   Nick Sneyd Shepparton North 1
Marie Levett-Hall Karramomus 1   Patrick O'Sullivan St. Marys 1
Natalie Brown Shepparton North 1   Paul Ledger St. Andrews 1
Romney Cresswell Karramomus 1   Leon McLeod St. Brendans 1
Sarah Luscombe St. Brendans 1   Tom Cook Lemnos 1
Una Feldtmann Karramomus 1   Travis Green McEwen Reserve 1
Val Ellis Kialla Park 1   Ron Don St. Marys 1